BSF Opens 1526 Positions for ASI Stenographer & HC Ministerial in 2024

The announcement for the BSF Assistant Sub Inspector (ASI) Stenographer and Head Constable (HC) Ministerial 10+2 Recruitment 2024 is now out. Interested candidates can apply online for the BSF ASI Stenographer and HC Ministerial Recruitment from June 9, 2024, to July 8, 2024. To find details on the recruitment process, including the syllabus, required qualifications, age limits, and selection procedures, please review the advertisement.

  • Application Begin : 09/06/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 08/07/2024
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 08/07/2024
  • Exam Date : As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam
  • General / OBC / EWS : 147.25/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
  • Minimum Age :  18 Years.
  • Maximum Age :  25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Stenographer & Head Constable HC Ministerial Recruitment 2024 Rules.
Post NameTotal PostBSF  HC Ministerial / ASI Steno Eligibility (Tentative)
Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Stenographer24310+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board in IndiaStenographer Skill.More Details Read the Notification.
Head Constable HC Ministerial128310+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board in IndiaMore Details Read the Notification.
Force NamePostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CRPFASI Steno080206030221
HC Ministerial11027734131282
BSFASI Steno02020021117
HC Ministerial8020994756302
ITBPASI Steno220616070556
HC Ministerial921122317163
CISFASI Steno4309493015146
HC Ministerial204491337436496
SSBASI Steno020010003
HC Ministerial0300010105
Assam Rifles ARHC Ministerial160309050235
Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Name
Gender
Any Experience
  • Application Period:
  • Apply online between June 9, 2024, and July 8, 2024.
  • Read the Notification:
  • Carefully read the notification before filling out the application form.
  • Document Scanning:
  • Ensure you have scanned copies of the following documents:
    • Photo
    • Signature
    • Birth Certificate
    • Qualification Certificate
    • Professional Certification
    • Experience Certificate
    • Domicile Certification
  • Document Collection:
  • Gather all necessary documents such as:
    • Eligibility Proof
    • ID Proof
    • Address Details
    • Basic Details
  • Prepare Scanned Documents:
  • Have scanned copies of your photo, signature, ID proof, and other relevant documents ready for upload.
  • Form Preview:
  • Before submitting the application form, review all entries and columns carefully.
  • Application Fee Payment:
  • If an application fee is required, make sure to pay it. Without the required fee, your application will not be complete.
  • Print Final Form:
  • After submission, take a printout of the final submitted form for your records.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
The Border Security Force (BSF) has announced the opening of 1526 positions for Assistant Sub Inspector (ASI) Stenographer and Head Constable (HC) Ministerial roles in 2024. This recruitment drive offers a significant opportunity for candidates seeking to join one of India’s premier paramilitary forces.
Assistant Sub Inspector (ASI) Stenographer: The ASI Stenographer role within BSF involves performing clerical and stenographic duties essential to the smooth operation of administrative functions. Responsibilities typically include transcription, maintaining records, and assisting in day-to-day office tasks. Candidates must possess proficiency in stenography along with the required educational qualifications and age limits as per BSF guidelines.
Head Constable (HC) Ministerial: Head Constable Ministerial positions are crucial in managing clerical duties within BSF units. This role requires candidates to handle administrative tasks such as data entry, document management, and communication within the force. A strong grasp of office management practices, computer proficiency, and adherence to organizational protocols are key attributes sought in applicants.
Recruitment Process: Candidates interested in these positions are required to apply online during the specified application period, which runs from June 9, 2024, to July 8, 2024. It is essential for applicants to carefully review the detailed notification provided by BSF, which outlines eligibility criteria, required documentation (including educational certificates, identity proofs, and domicile certificates), and the application process.
Selection Criteria: The selection process typically involves a series of stages such as written examinations, physical tests, skill assessments (like typing tests for Ministerial roles), and personal interviews. Candidates are advised to prepare thoroughly, ensuring they meet both physical and academic requirements as specified by BSF.
Benefits and Career Prospects: Joining BSF offers not only a chance to serve the nation but also provides comprehensive benefits including medical facilities, housing allowances, and opportunities for career advancement through promotions and specialized training programs within the force.
Prospective applicants should visit the official BSF recruitment portal or refer to the detailed advertisement for further information regarding specific job roles, eligibility criteria, and application procedures.

Leave a Comment