Bihar BSPHCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024: Apply Now for 2610 Posts

The Bihar BSPHCL has announced the release of advertisements for Technical Grade 3, Junior Account Clerk, Store Assistant, Junior Engineer, and Assistant Engineer Recruitment Exam Vacancies 2024. Eligible candidates can submit their applications online between June 20, 2024, and July 19, 2024. It is recommended that interested candidates thoroughly review the advertisement for comprehensive details on syllabus, age criteria, required qualifications, pay scale, and other pertinent aspects of the recruitment process before proceeding with their applications.

  • Application Begin : 20/06/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 19/07/2024
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 19/07/2024
  • Exam Date : As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam
  • General / BC / EBC : 1500/-
  • SC / ST : 375/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years for Technician Grade II & Junior Electrical Engineer
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years for Other Post
  • Maximum Age : 37 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd BSPHCL Various Post 2024 Recruitment Rules.
Post NameAdvt No.Total PostBSPHCL Various Post Eligibility
Technician Grade III05/20242000Class 10th Matric Exam Passed with 2 Year ITI Certificate in Electrician Trade.
Junior Accounts Clerk04/2024300Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com from Any Recognized University in India.
Correspondence Clerk03/2024150Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
Store Assistant80
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO02/202440Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)01/202440BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Electrical and Electronics Engineering.UR 60% Marks, BC / EBC : 55% MarksSC / ST : 50% Marks
Post NameUREWSSCSTEBCBCTotal
Technician Grade III500200400405003602000
Junior Accounts Clerk70306278055300
Correspondence Clerk381530033727150
Store Assistant20081602201480
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO0041202121040
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)2504002020740
Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Name
Gender
Any Experience
  • Application Period:
  • Candidates can apply online between June 20, 2024, to July 19, 2024.
  • Read the Notification:
  • Before applying, carefully review the recruitment notification issued by Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd (BSPHCL) for the Various Post Vacancy 2024.
  • Document Collection:
  • Gather all required documents including eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic personal information.
  • Prepare Scanned Documents:
  • Ensure you have scanned copies ready for upload: Photo, Signature, ID Proof, etc.
  • Form Preview:
  • Before submission, meticulously check all columns and entries in the application form.
  • Application Submission:
  • Complete the online application process and submit the form.
  • Print Confirmation:
  • After successful submission, print a copy of the final submitted application form for your records.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
The Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd (BSPHCL) has announced the recruitment of Assistant Engineers for the year 2024, offering a total of 2610 vacancies. This recruitment drive is a significant opportunity for engineering graduates aspiring to work in the power sector under the government of Bihar.
Role of Assistant Engineer: Assistant Engineers in BSPHCL play a crucial role in planning, designing, and overseeing the implementation of various electrical and civil engineering projects. They are responsible for ensuring the efficiency and reliability of power distribution systems, as well as compliance with safety standards and regulatory requirements.
Application Process: Interested candidates can apply online for the BSPHCL Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024 through the official website of BSPHCL. The application window is scheduled to open from June 20, 2024, and will close on July 19, 2024. It is imperative for applicants to thoroughly review the official recruitment notification to understand the eligibility criteria, educational qualifications required, age limits, and other relevant details.
Eligibility Criteria: Candidates must typically possess a Bachelor’s Degree in Electrical Engineering or Civil Engineering from a recognized university or institution. They should also meet the age criteria specified by BSPHCL and provide relevant documents to support their eligibility during the application process.
Selection Procedure: The selection process for Assistant Engineer recruitment generally involves a written examination followed by an interview or skill test. Candidates are advised to prepare diligently for the examination and ensure they fulfill all criteria outlined in the notification.
Salary and Benefits: Selected Assistant Engineers will receive a competitive salary along with allowances as per the norms of BSPHCL. They will also benefit from job security, opportunities for career growth, and other perks associated with government service.
Conclusion: Joining as an Assistant Engineer in BSPHCL not only offers a rewarding career in the power sector but also provides stability and opportunities for professional advancement within the state government framework. Prospective candidates are encouraged to monitor the official BSPHCL website for updates on the application process and to submit their applications within the specified dates for consideration.

Leave a Comment